Staff & Trustees

Orozco Garden

Members of staff in the Orozco Garden, 2016 (c) Gabriel Orozco. Photo: Andy Stagg

For general information and enquiries contact:
mail@southlondongallery.org
+44 (0)20 7703 6120

SLG Board of Trustees
Cllr Radha Burgess
Joy Gregory
Vicky Hughes
Stephen Kirk (Hon Treasurer)
Cllr Maria Linforth-Hall
Bilge Ogut-Cumbusyan
Sandhini Poddar
Adam Prideaux
Miranda Sawyer
Matthew Slotover (Chair)
Cllr Cleo Soanes

Staff list

Margot Heller, Director
Cathy Hirschmann, Deputy Director
Rosa Thorp, PA to the Director

Programme
Simon Parris, Head of Programme
David Angus, Gallery Technical Manager
Rachael Harlow, Projects Curator
Lucy Inglis, Archivist
Lily Tonge, Programme Coordinator

Education
Sarah Coffils, Head of Education
Paul Crook, Young People’s Programme Manager
India Harvey, Supersmashers Manager (maternity cover)
Tommie Introna, Young People’s Programme Coordinator
Jack James, Residents’ Programme Manager
Heather Kay, School & Community Projects Manager (maternity leave)
Samantha Lippett, Art & Play Leader
Ben Messih, Heritage Education Manager
Lily McGuire, School and Community Projects Manager (maternity cover)
Leah Morris, Heritage Education Coordinator
Jahzel Newell-Marshall, Residents’ Programme Assistant
Sadie St Hilaire, Heritage Programme Assistant

Art & Play Assistants
Anna Abimbola
Jamielee Barnes
Ashneca-Amoiya Barnett-Wallen
Paul Cavendish
Cassandra Davies
Felix Dean
Lily Jenkins
Elizabeth Knuckles
Sarah Onile
Sanatha Sylla
Emily Yendall
Tracy Yendall

Shop
shop@southlondongallery.org
Jack Hearne, Retail Manager
Phoebe Blatton, Book Buyer
Katrine Møller, Senior Reception & Sales Supervisor
Goncalo Birra, Temporary Reception & Sales Supervisor

Development
development@southlondongallery.org
Georgina Davey, Head of Development
Clare Robson, Senior Development Manager
Leah Swain, Senior Development Manager

Communications
press@southlondongallery.org
Rachel Cass, Head of Communications (maternity cover)
Anna Jones, Head of Communications (maternity leave)
Hannah Keating, Communications Officer

Finance
Gabriel Emordi, Finance Manager
Cheryl Redhead, Financial Administrator

Operations & Administration
Lucie Kordacova, Operations Manager
Flavia Dent, Operations Supervisor and Building Technician
Babajide Akinjuku, Cleaner
Marina Iljušina, Cleaner
Lija Leja, Cleaner
Ganna Melynk, Cleaner
Martharyta Rostash, Cleaner
Leslie Grear, Cleaner

Duty Managers
Goncalo Birra
Jonathan Bromley
Felix Dean
Jennifer Duignam
Anna Hughes
Adriana Kytkova
Samantha Lippett
Briony Mitchell
Joshua Phillips
Liam Wilkinson
Rachel Cheung

Gallery Assistants
Anna Abimbola
Ocean Baulcombe-Toppin
Ivo Blackwood
Jonathon Bromley
Alice Campos
Zooey Cleaves
Avril Corroon
Felix Dean
Nancy Dewe Matthews
Lucien Ebongue
Giacomo Esposito
Leticia Ferreira
Chloe Filani
Andrew Finch
Lamare Hart
Mohammed Hashim
Farencia Hendrickson
Tyreis Holder
Dominique Humphrey
Lily Jenkins
George Jepson
Marion Magrangeas
Hortense Maignien
Ian Malhotra
Jessica Mankowska
Cain McCallum
Jordan Minga
Briony Mitchell
Iona Moncrief
Jahzel Newell-Marshall
Jennifer O’Farrell
Isabella Paghera
Eleni Papazoglou
Will Pegna
Gaby Sahhar
Soha Salem
Derica Shields
Chang Sombatkamrai
Davina Thomas
Ashleigh Turner
James Turner
Benjamin Whateley
Nathaniel White
Isabelle Wilde
Sa-Ra Zwarteveen