THE SLG TEAM

For general information and enquiries contact:
mail@southlondongallery.org
+44 (0)20 7703 6120

Sarah Allen Sarah Allen

Head of Programme

Email me
David Angus David Angus

Gallery Technical Manager

Email me
Aisha Arif Aisha Arif

Programmes Assistant

Email me
Rachel Cheung Rachel Cheung

Operations Supervisor

Sarah Cooper Sarah Cooper

Operations Manager

Email me
Eleanor Costello Eleanor Costello

Digital Communications Manager

Email me
Paul Crook Paul Crook

Head of Education

Felix Dean Felix Dean

Duty Manager and Art & Play Leaders

Flävia Dent Flävia Dent

Gallery Technician

Email me
Sue Evans Sue Evans

Director of Development & Enterprise

Email me
Isabelle Hancock Isabelle Hancock

Deputy Director

Email me
Rachael Harlow Rachael Harlow

Projects Curator

Email me
Margot Heller Margot Heller

Director

Anna Jones Anna Jones

Head of Communications

Email me
Craig Jones Craig Jones

HR & Administration Manager

Email me
Nadia Jones Nadia Jones

Retail Manager

Email me
Elena Maurer Elena Maurer

Art & Play Assistant

Iona Moncrief Iona Moncrief

Gallery Assistant

Leah Morris Leah Morris

Education Programme Coordinator

Email me
Cheryl Redhead  Cheryl Redhead

Financial Administrator

Email me
Polly South Polly South

Residents’ Programme Manager

Email me
Leah Swain Leah Swain

Senior Development Manager

Email me
Rosa Thorp Rosa Thorp

Development Manager: Events & Membership

Email me
Lily Tonge Lily Tonge

Exhibitions and Events Curator

Email me
Benjamin Whateley Benjamin Whateley

Gallery Assistant

Stefanie Woodford Stefanie Woodford

Development Manager, Trusts & Foundations

Email me

Staff list

Margot Heller, Director
Isabelle Hancock, Deputy Director
Rosa Thorp, PA to the Director

Programme
Sarah Allen, Head of Programme
David Angus, Gallery Technical Manager
Aisha Arif, Programme Assistant
Rachael Harlow, Projects Curator
Lily Tonge, Exhibitions & Events Curator

Education
Paul Crook, Head of Education
India Harvey, Supersmashers Manager
Leah Morris, Education Programme Coordinator
Jahzel Newell-Marshall, Residents’ Programme Coordinator
Polly South, Residents’ Programme Manager
Luisa Tempia, Residents’ Programme Assistant

Art & Play Leaders
Anna Abimbola
Felix Dean
Iona Moncrieff

Art & Play Assistants
Reanne Donnegan
Elena Maurer
Niharika Pore
Ashneca Barnett-Wallen
Emily Yendall
Adrianna Whittingham
Tyreis Holder
Sarah Onile
Sanatha Sangare

Shop
shop@southlondongallery.org
Phoebe Blatton, Book Buyer
Nadia Jones, Retail Manager
Katrine Møller, Assistant Retail Manager
Gonçalo Birra, Sales & Reception Supervisor
Leticia Laxon, Casual Sales & Reception Assistant

Development
development@southlondongallery.org
Sue Evans, Director of Development and Enterprise
Leah Swain, Senior Development Manager
Rosa Thorp, Development Manager: Events & Membership
Stefanie Woodford, Development Manager: Trusts & Foundations

Communications
press@southlondongallery.org
Anna Jones, Head of Communications
Eleanor Costello, Digital Communications Manager

Finance
Cheryl Redhead, Financial Administrator

Operations & Administration
Babajide Akinjuku, Cleaner
Alice Campos, Operations Supervisor
Rachel Cheung, Operations Supervisor
Sarah Cooper, Operations Manager
Flävia Dent, Gallery Technician
Leslie Grear, Cleaner
Marina Iljušina, Cleaner
Craig Jones, HR & Administration Manager
Lija Leja, Cleaner

Duty Managers
Jonathan Bromley
Gonçalo Birra
Avril Corroon
Felix Dean
Briony Mitchell
Joshua Phillips
Liam Wilkinson
Ivo Blackwood
Lucien Ebongue
Andrew Finch
Chang Sombatkamrai

Gallery Assistants
Anna Abimbola
Gonçalo Birra
Ivo Blackwood
Jonathon Bromley
Avril Corroon
Felix Dean
Lucien Ebongue
Giacomo Esposito
Leticia Ferreira
Chloe Filani
Tyreis Holder
Dominique Humphrey
Lily Jenkins
George Jepson
Ian Malhotra
Jessica Mankowska
Jordan Minga
Briony Mitchell
Iona Moncrief
Eleni Papazoglou
Chang Sombatkamrai
James Turner
Benjamin Whateley